| السكان ذوي النشاط الاقتصادي(15 سنة فأكثر) المشتغلون والمتعطلون الذين سبق لهم العمل حسب أقسام النشاط الاقتصادي والعلاقة بقوة العمل والجنس / 2008 | |||||||||||||
| Economic activity population (15 years and over), employed & unemployed worked previously by economic activity, relation to labor force and gender / 2008 | |||||||||||||
| أقسام النشاط الاقتصادي | مشتغل خارج المنزل | مشتغل داخل المنزل | متعطل سبق له العمل | المجموع | Economic Activity Sections | ||||||||
| Out of home employed | At home employed | Unemployed worked Previously | Total | ||||||||||
| ذكر | أنثى | المجموع | ذكر | أنثى | المجموع | ذكر | أنثى | المجموع | ذكر | أنثى | المجموع | ||
| Male | Female | Total | Male | Female | Total | Male | Female | Total | Male | Female | Total | ||
| زراعة وحراجة | 682631 | 226432 | 909063 | 12198 | 9258 | 21456 | 19825 | 6637 | 26462 | 714654 | 242327 | 956981 | Agriculture and forestry |
| صناعة | 709677 | 48077 | 757754 | 6943 | 11534 | 18477 | 16364 | 3245 | 19610 | 732985 | 62857 | 795841 | Industry |
| بناء وتشييد | 610702 | 6033 | 616735 | 10312 | 10312 | 44235 | 230 | 44465 | 665249 | 6263 | 671511 | Building and Constructions | |
| تجارة فنادق ومطاعم | 746726 | 40903 | 787629 | 7257 | 2640 | 9897 | 20511 | 1550 | 22060 | 774494 | 45093 | 819586 | Hotels and restaurants trade |
| نقل مواصلات | 330927 | 13510 | 344437 | 3490 | 504 | 3994 | 15016 | 462 | 15478 | 349432 | 14476 | 363908 | Transportation & communication |
| مال وتأمين وعقارات | 103818 | 17724 | 121542 | 2032 | 360 | 2391 | 2319 | 1057 | 3376 | 108169 | 19140 | 127309 | Money /insurance and real estate |
| خدمات | 966571 | 374198 | 1340769 | 2967 | 8807 | 11774 | 15877 | 17740 | 33617 | 985415 | 400745 | 1386160 | Services |
| غير مبين | 252 | 252 | 491 | 248 | 739 | 343 | 343 | 743 | 591 | 1334 | Not Stated | ||
| المجموع | 4151304 | 726877 | 4878181 | 45689 | 33352 | 79041 | 134146 | 31264 | 165410 | 4331140 | 791492 | 5122632 | Total |
| التوزيع النسبي السكان ذوي النشاط الاقتصادي(15 سنة فأكثر) المشتغلون والمتعطلون الذين سبق لهم العمل حسب أقسام النشاط الاقتصادي والعلاقة بقوة العمل والجنس / 2008 | |||||||||||||
| Relative distribution of economic activity population (15 years and over), employed & unemployed worked previously by economic activity, relation to labor force and gender / 2008 | |||||||||||||
| زراعة وحراجة | 16.4 | 31.2 | 18.6 | 26.7 | 27.8 | 27.1 | 14.8 | 21.2 | 16.0 | 16.5 | 30.6 | 18.7 | Agriculture and forestry |
| صناعة | 17.1 | 6.6 | 15.5 | 15.2 | 34.6 | 23.4 | 12.2 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 16.9 | 7.9 | 15.5 | Industry |
| بناء وتشييد | 14.7 | 0.8 | 12.6 | 22.6 | 13.0 | 33.0 | 0.7 | 26.9 | 15.4 | 0.8 | 13.1 | Building and Constructions | |
| تجارة فنادق ومطاعم | 18.0 | 5.6 | 16.1 | 15.9 | 7.9 | 12.5 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 13.3 | 17.9 | 5.7 | 16.0 | Hotels and restaurants trade |
| نقل مواصلات | 8.0 | 1.9 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 11.2 | 1.5 | 9.4 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 7.1 | Transportation & communication |
| مال وتأمين وعقارات | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.5 | Money /insurance and real estate |